ABOUT THE AKADEMI
   OUR PROGRAMMES
   PUBLICATIONS
   SCHOLARSHIP / FINANCIAL
    ASSISTANCE
   FACILITIES
   LIST OF CONTEMPORARY
    ARTISTS
   FELLOWSHIP
   ART ORGANIZATIONS
   FORM/RESULT
   ACTIVITIES
   PROGRAM
    THIS MONTH/ YEAR
   Summer Program
SEARCH WEBSITE
Number Of Hits

 
   
 
   
 
   
    AWARD WINNING ARTISTS
   
Seventh All India Art Exhibition– 1995-96  
Ajay Jaitley, Allahabad Painting
Abhay Dwivedi, Kanpur Painting
Umesh, New Delhi Sculpture
Kiran Singh Rathore, Lucknow Graphic
Jagdeep Garcha, Patiala Painting
Narendra Singh, Kanpur Painting
M. B. Lohar, Gulbarga Painting
Rajendra Prasad, Lucknow Painting
Smita Agarwal, Lucknow Graphic
Shiv Balak, Lucknow Sculpture
Eighth All India Art Exhibition– 1997  
Azad Kumar Sonkar, Lucknow Sculpture
R. K. Saroj Kumar Singh, Lucknow Graphic
M. Victor Silvaraj, Lucknow Painting
Parth Pratim Sharma, Guwahati Graphic
M. B. Ingle, Mumbai Painting
Mukul Pawar, New Delhi Sculpture
Murlidhar Rai, Varanasi Painting
Rajendra Prasad, Lucknow Painting
V. Solanki, Ahmedabad Drawing
Sandeep Bhatia, Lucknow Painting
Ninth All India Art Exhibition– 2001  
Amresh Kumar, Patna Sculpture
Archana Misra, Bhopal Painting
Alok Uniyaal, Ghaziabad Painting
Indu Rastogi, Lucknow Graphic
Priti Tamot, Bhopal Graphic
Yugal Kishore Sharma, Udaipur Painting
Surendra Kumar Yadav, Lucknow Sculpture
Subachan Yadav, Ghaziabad Drawing
Santosh Varma, Ghaziabad Painting
Shobha Ghare, Bhopal Painting
Tenth All India Art Exhibition– 2003-04  
Surendra Pal Joshi, Jaipur Painting
Jiten Hazarika, Noida Painting
Parul Modi, Lucknow Painting
Rajesh Kumar Singh, Jharkhand Drawing
Kishor Kadu, Pune Graphic
Pankaj Pawar, Shanti Niketan Sculpture
Meena Kumari Shilpak, New Delhi Sculpture
Lakshman Prasad, Mau (U.P.) Folk Painting

Kavita Joshi (Traditional Art/ Award), by AIFACS

Folk Painting
Elaventh All India Art Exhibition– 2007-08  
Rakesh Bani, Chandighar Graphic
Vikas Chandra, Varanshi Painting
Upasna Bajpai, Lucknow Drawing
Kalash Singh, Lucknow Sculpture
Indra purkayasth Gosh, Raibrali Sculpture
Jhajhi Bapusahab, Pune Painting
Twelth All India Art Exhibition– 2009-10  
Awadhesh Mishra, Lucknow Painting
Hemant Rao, Guna(M.P.) Painting
Nawal Kishore Rastogi,Ghaziabad Painting
Sidharth Madhu Pansori, Muzzafarpur Painting
Shyam Sharma, Ghaziabad Painting
Pawan Kumar Sharma, Mumbai Painting
Mahesh Chandra Rai Prajapati , Chandigarh Graphic
Vikas Kumar, Madhubani (Bihar) Graphic
Akhilesh Gaur, Agra Sculpture
Jai Singh, Delhi Sculpture
Thirteenth All India Art Exhibition– 2012-13  
   
 
° National Level Art Exhibitions of UP State
 
° 1st Page
° 2nd Page
° National Level Photography Exhibition
° Annual Art Exhibitions of UP State
 
° 1st Page
° 2nd Page
° 3rd Page
° State Level (Regional) Art Exhibition
° A.I.F.A.C.S.- State Level Art Exhibition
° Applied Art Exhibition